Home » Contact Staff

Contact Staff

Due to Colonial schools being closed, office staff may not be available to pickup or receive calls to the school phone number.
If you have any questions, please email teray.ross@colonial.k12.de.us for immediate assistance or or click here to ask us a question online http://www.colonialschooldistrict.org/contact/ask-a-question/ 
and someone from Colonial will get back to you right away.

 

Main Office Staff

NamePositionemail and extensionroom
TeRay RossPrincipalTeray.Ross@colonial.k12.de.us
X2011
Main Office
Marc EmerickAssistant PrincipalMarc.Emerick@colonial.k12.de.us
X2101
210
Kimberly HaymanStudent AdvisorKimberly.hayman@colonial.k12.de.us
X1012
Main Office
Carmen CorsiSecretaryCarmen.Corsi@colonial.k12.de.us
X1001
Main Office
Amy DavidsonNurseAmy.Davidson@colonial.k12.de.us
X1231
Nurses office
Courtney Waters-Stroman Family Support TherapistCourtney.Waters-Stroman@colonial.k12.de.us
X1031
103
Tanya AviolaSchool CounselorTanya.Aviola@colonial.k12.de.us
X1021
Main Office
Sarah HoffmanSchool CounselorSarah.Hoffman@colonial.k12.de.us
X2161
5th Grade Stairwell
Audrey BoneyCommunities in SchoolsAudrey.Boney@colonial.k12.de.us
X2196
005
Melissa EgerSpecial Education CoordinatorMelissa.Eger@colonial.k12.de.us
X2195
004
Irv SimpkinsSchool PsychologistIrv.Simpkins@colonial.k12.de.us
X2195
004
Chelsea DerkaczOccupational Therapist
Chelsea.Derkacz@colonial.k12.de.us
X2196
005
Lachelle SmithBehavioral SpecialistLachelle.Smith@colonial.k12.de.us
X1041
104
Stacey Treut Reading Coach
Stacey.Treut@colonial.k12.de.us
X1082
108A
Katie Kerrigan Math CoachKatie.Kerrigan@colonial.k12.de.us
X1151
115
Mary Anthos
Reading InterventionistMary.Anthos@colonial.k12.de.us
X122
1221
Mary McLaughlinReading InterventionistMary.Mclaughlin@colonial.k12.de.us
X122
1221
Mary Kay DeCampli
Math InterventionistMary.Decampli@colonial.k12.de.us
X1151
115
Donna BeckESL/ELLDonna.Beck@colonial.k12.de.us
X1091
109
Samantha StemmESL/ELLSamantha.Stemm@colonial.k12.de.us
X1091
109

delaware

903 Delaware Street, New Castle, DE 19720
Phone: (302) 323-2880 | Fax: (302) 323-2897


Click the appropriate links below receive text updates!

KN- https://www.remind.com/join/newcastlek
1st Grade- https://www.remind.com/join/nce1st
2nd Grade- https://www.remind.com/join/nce2nd
3rd Grade- https://www.remind.com/join/nces3rd
4th Grade- https://www.remind.com/join/nces4th
5th Grade- https://www.remind.com/join/nce5th

Subscribe to the NCE Email list

Kindergarten

Nameemail and extensionroom
Xiaolin HuangXiaolin.Huang@colonial.k12.de.us
X2192
001
Melissa SchurbonMelissa.Schurbon@colonial.k12.de.us
X1061
106
Kaitlyn HeadleyKaitlyn.Headley@colonial.k12.de.us
X2195
004
Rebecca OlsonRebecca.Olson@colonial.k12.de.us
X1071
107
Sarah NocitoSarah.nocito@colonial.k12.de.us
X2193
002

First Grade

Nameemail and extensionroom
Jingyi Wu
Jingyi.Wu@colonial.k12.de.us
X1051
105
Sherette TaylorSherette.Taylor@colonial.k12.de.us
X1101
110
Tracy Barnes
Tracy.Barnes@colonial.k12.de.us
X1121
112
Amy ArlingtonAmy.Arlington@colonial.k12.de.us
X1141
114

Second Grade

Nameemail and extensionroom
Kingsley ColbyKingsley.Colby@colonial.k12.de.us
X1201
117
Emily CooperEmily.Ridall@colonial.k12.de.us
X1181
118
Thomas ReistThomas.Reist@colonial.k12.de.us
X1191
119
Katie BarrettKatie.Barrett@colonial.k12.de.us
X1211
121
Bieni QianBeini.Qian@colonial.k12.de.us
X1201
120

Third Grade

Nameemail and extensionroom
Qian Zhang
Qian.Zhang@colonial.k12.de.us
X2051
205
Chanell RogersChanell.Rogers@colonial.k12.de.us
X2061
206
Dana OsbornDana.Osborn@colonial.k12.de.us
X2071
207
Brenda HartmanBrenda.Hartman@colonial.k12.de.us
X2081
208
Melanie PrinceMelanie.Prince@colonial.k12.de.us
X2041
204

Fourth Grade

Nameemail and extensionroom
Jennifer McConnellJennifer.McConnell@colonial.k12.de.us
X2021
202
Tainikka SaundersTainikka.Saunders@colonial.k12.de.us
X2151
203
Stephanie HartStephanie.Hart@colonial.k12.de.us
X2111
211
Tameka WingoTameka.Wingo@colonial.k12.de.us
X2111
211
Yijia WangYijia.Wang@colonial.k12.de.us
X2131
213
Marcia WaltonMarcia.Walton@colonial.k12.de.us
X2121
212

Fifth Grade

Nameemail and extensionroom
Ivana WelchIvana.Welch@colonial.k12.de.us
X2011
201
Joseph GleasonJoseph.Gleason@colonial.k12.de.us
X2141
214
Khalilah WilliamsKhalilah.Williams@colonial.k12.de.us
X2151
215
Ashley RydlandAshley.Rydland@colonial.k12.de.us
X2001
200
Marcia WaltonMarcia.Walton@colonial.k12.de.us
X2121
212

Specials

NamePositionemail and extensionroom
Deanna PerryMusicDeanna.perry@colonial.k12.de.us
X1111
Music Room/111
Stephanie RobertsTechnologyStephanie.Huff@colonial.k12.de.us
X1131
Library/113
Tracy BaumanArtTracy.bauman@colonial.k12.de.us
X2197
Art Room/Behind Stage
Krisinda AlbertoPhysical EducationKrisinda.Alberto@colonial.k12.de.us
X1111
Gym
Abigail LangPhysical EducationAbigail.Lang@colonial.k12.de.us
X1111
Gym
Kerry SchusslerBandKerry.Schussler@colonial.k12.de.us
X1111
Music Room/111